AOF Duo Tourney/Week 1

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
AOF Duo - Week 1
AOF.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerAOF
Number of Teams48
TypeOnline
TierWeekly
ModeDuo
PlatformPC
Location & Dates
Region
SEA
 SEA
VenueOnline
Date2018-10-22
Results
WinnerHANAGUMIlogo std.png Laquax, Dom
SecondSunSisterlogo std.png Lexqss, Nisidera

Overview

Format

  • Group Stage - 12 teams per group
    • Top 4 advances to Playoffs
  • Playoffs - 16 teams

Points Breakdown

  • Teams with most kills win

Prize Pool

PlaceTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1HANAGUMIlogo std.pngHANAGUMILaquax, Dom
PlacementIcon2.png 2SunSisterlogo std.pngSunSisterLexqss, Nisidera
PlacementIcon3.png 3OP Gaminglogo std.pngOP GamingBanny, include
4SunSisterlogo std.pngSunSisterMinty, Gepard
5-8EVOS Esportslogo std.pngEVOS EsportsSams, A6ed
OP Gaminglogo std.pngOP GamingAimhero o, FaxFox
Logo std.pngTeam AtlasCrysticfy, Dmno1612
Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal EsportsYougman, Autobahn 2G
Show Additional Placements
9-164SAMURAI FUNKlogo std.png4SAMURAI FUNKGoRou, Nagomin
4SAMURAI FUNKlogo std.png4SAMURAI FUNKTonbo, [[|]]
Logo std.pngMadManNurgulmaN, [[|]]
ROCCATlogo std.pngROCCATQuickss, noonMap
Team Flashlogo std.pngTeam FlashMaoo, Sven2K
Creative World e-Sportslogo std.pngCwerldZelarl, Sikabane
Nemesis Gaming Ent.logo std.png[[Nemesis Gaming Ent.|]]WooJin, mozzi
Kongdoo Husklogo std.pngKongdoo HuskEarlyMorning, GODPA
17Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal EsportsPaengdol, Nut
18Minasex, [[|]]
19AlterEgo Esportslogo std.pngAlterEgoFeezle, dNis
20Resurgencelogo std.pngResurgenceDeVz, Salvestro
21AlterEgo Esportslogo std.pngAlterEgoBoft, SSunda
22Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal EsportsEraser, Milfy
23HANAGUMIlogo std.pngHANAGUMIBunta, Gokua
24Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal EsportsEnvy, Medusa
25-26RWANDAlogo std.pngRWANDABellTick, BoKyu
Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUSGMacy, Ryunobi
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

  • Group A
  • Group B
  • Group C
  • Group D

Results

  • Group Stage
  • Playoffs
Group A Standings
Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 4SAMURAI FUNKlogo std.png4SAMURAI FUNK 83
2 OP Gaminglogo std.pngOP Gaming 85
3 Team Flashlogo std.pngTeam Flash 43
4 Nemesis Gaming Ent.logo std.pngNemesis Gaming Ent. 34
5 Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUnsold Stuff Gaming 31
6 Creative World e-Sportslogo std.pngCreative World e-Sports 29
7 Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 Korea 26
8 2Be Continued E-Sportslogo std.png2Be Continued E-Sports 22
9 Logo std.pngRabbit & Arius 21
10 Impunitylogo std.pngImpunity 13
11 EVOS Esportslogo std.pngEVOS Esports 0
12 SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ 0
Group B Standings
Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal Esports 60
2 Logo std.pngTeam Atlas 56
3 Logo std.pngMadMan 52
4 EVOS Esportslogo std.pngEVOS Esports 45
5 Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal Esports 37
6 HANAGUMIlogo std.pngHANAGUMI 37
7 The EXT Hellishlogo std.pngThe EXT Hellish 25
8 Logo std.pngTeam ReFlex 25
9 Cloud9logo std.pngCloud9 Korea 17
10 OP Gaminglogo std.pngOP Gaming 12
11 2Be Continued E-Sportslogo std.png2Be Continued E-Sports 0
12 Green Leaveslogo std.pngGreen Leaves 0
Group C Standings
Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 OP Gaminglogo std.pngOP Gaming 56
2 4SAMURAI FUNKlogo std.png4SAMURAI FUNK 49
3 SunSisterlogo std.pngSunSister 48
4 Creative World e-Sportslogo std.pngCreative World e-Sports 48
5 AlterEgo Esportslogo std.pngAlterEgo Esports 46
6 Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal Esports 32
7 Resurgencelogo std.pngResurgence 30
8 Nemesis Gaming Ent.logo std.pngNemesis Gaming Ent. 29
9 BlossoMlogo std.pngBlossoM 24
10 Xavier Esportslogo std.pngXavier Esports 18
11 SunSisterlogo std.pngSunSister 0
12 SCARZlogo std.pngSCARZ 0
Group D Standings
Legend
Advance to Playoffs
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 SunSisterlogo std.pngSunSister 73
2 Kongdoo Husklogo std.pngKongdoo Husk 69
3 HANAGUMIlogo std.pngHANAGUMI 66
4 ROCCATlogo std.pngROCCAT 56
5 Global Esportslogo std.pngGlobal Esports 49
6 Logo std.pngMinasex & 47
7 Logo std.pngResugence 42
8 AlterEgo Esportslogo std.pngAlterEgo Esports 38
9 RWANDAlogo std.pngRWANDA 31
10 Green Leaveslogo std.pngGreen Leaves 27
11 Unsold Stuff Gaminglogo std.pngUnsold Stuff Gaming 11
12 Logo std.pngFitU & I am not Karen 0
  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  EVOS 2
  4RaiF 0
  EVOS 1
  HANAGUMI 1
  4RaiF 0
  HANAGUMI 2
  HANAGUMI 2
  OP Gaming 0
  OP Gaming 2
  MadMan 0
  OP Gaming 0
  OP Gaming 2
  ROCCAT 1
  OP Gaming 1
  HANAGUMI 1
  SunSister 0
  Team Flash 0
  Team Atlas 2
  Team Atlas 0
  SunSister 2
  Cwerld 1
  SunSister 1
  SunSister 1
3rd place match
  SunSister 1
  NGE 1   OP Gaming 1
  GE 1   SunSister 1
  GE 0
  SunSister 2
  SunSister 2
  Kongdoo Husk 0

Media

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Links

References