BP Open Squads July 2018

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
BP Open Squads #1
BP Open Squadslogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerBush Paranoia
Number of Teams48
TypeOnline
TierMinor
ModeSquad
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryEurope Europe
LocationOnline
Start Date2018-07-23
End Date2018-07-24
Results
WinnerTeam Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin Orange
SecondBlack Roselogo std.pngBlack Rose
The BP Squad Tournament July 2018 is an online Squad tournament organized by the community discord Bush Paranoia as part of the BP Opens. The event took place from 23 July to 24 July 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Bracket Stage 1 - 4 brackets, 12 teams in each bracket (5 Games)
  • Bracket Stage 2 - 4 brackets, 12 teams in each bracket (5 Games)

Points Breakdown

Prize Pool

PlaceTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1Team Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin OrangeNero, Hycel, Hoopek, Dialer
PlacementIcon2.png 2Black Roselogo std.pngBlack RoseKoixx, Rottha, Windwalker, Viallinen
PlacementIcon3.png 3Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSportsKling, Gandulf, Zyppan, Sandell
4Dragons E.C.logo std.pngDragons E.C.DeNiisS, Tolezito, DiegoGB, Pablochos
5Logo std.pngfantastic4Propeller, Inukihs, Johnfromuk
6Xypher Esportslogo std.pngXypher EsportsPhpwadup, Motor, JSmoove
7Logo std.pngUKs FinestChewedUp, NQBQDY, Snakey, Darz
8Logo std.pngGolf-ItFinnex, BaL, FreaxS, Milan o
Show Additional Placements
9Team PANGlogo std.pngTeam PANGJakob, LeftEye, Gebber, Saiss
10Logo std.pngTeam SecretDomentos, Mongraal, Osmo, Sak0ner
11Logo std.pngW Key BrokeNymach, Mostrom, Chundiss, Jazz
12Logo std.pngHighPenguinBoyerxd, Slikfar, Sieba, SteN
13Logo std.pngPalyersEazy-Ville, BELAEU, Nipab, Aistimus
14Team Flushlogo std.pngTeam FlushDaav, Lazy, Stig, Niico
15Public Enemylogo std.pngPublic EnemyCoffeh, Ryuu, Mexe, MrsavageM
16Logo std.pngTeam CryptiK WhiteChocolateh, Felly, Benjyfishy, Nyhrox
17Logo std.pngPanicXeoBR, JFast, Princebrah, Kewaeru
18Control Freaks Gaminglogo std.pngControl Freaks GamingContryx, Sup3rm4nX, DucHH, Trippern
19Logo std.pngConquer
20Logo std.pngFlawlessEyeLss, Memento, VOVAN, SilenceDj
21Logo std.pngLiftOffJeru, Insayne, Sivi, Thief
22Fact Revolutionlogo std.pngFact RevolutionLolb0om, Koldozi, Snoda, Syrnesto
23UKs Only Hopelogo std.pngUKs Only HopeTommo, Three, RizaaR, Ikue
24Logo std.pngTeam MathAbsent, M0lin, Wakie, Kenjutsu
25Logo std.pngClappedededLogic, Louis, Raptor, W4rpfps
26Logo std.pngAlpha Up72hrs, Chap, Troy, ENEMY
27Methodlogo std.pngMethodJetpacks, Noizeeh, Rasmusenn, Fixter
28Logo std.pngBabyrage eSportThrouu, Flowy, Fledermoys
29Osh-Tekk Warriorslogo std.pngOsh-Tekk WarriorsSnowyka, NjR, Rakan, Deathstrip
30Logo std.pngTeam LegacyYung, Cringe, Xited, Goofy
31Logo std.pngFLOSSRonnyy, Energy, Shaka, GardenFungus
32Contralogo std.pngContraJohn, Mackiiie, Raptey, PeaK
33Logo std.pngTeam WhiteToxic, Hiviks, Marioszela, Kaku
34Logo std.pngTryUs TeamIdoAbu, T3bby, Para, DxD
35Feenix Esportslogo std.pngFeenix EsportsPurge, Shooky, Koodex, Repsaj
36Logo std.pngDEVSURACostaX, Ryu, Shega, Akra
37Logo std.pngNorwegian ThunderboysSjokoladen, Crumz, Kimma, Pr0vokd
38Logo std.pngNewVenom
39Lucent Esportslogo std.pngLucent Esports
40Category6logo std.pngCategory6Tchub, Rebellion, Fozzmaniac, Josh
41Logo std.pngZero
42Logo std.pngSe
43Logo std.pngYM Team
44Logo std.pngOutSoul eSports
45Logo std.pngImpact (European Team)
46Logo std.png1hp.no
47Lynx Esportslogo std.pngLynx EsportsChaz, YAN, Denyler
48Logo std.pngSilentS Team
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Stage 2 Results

Media

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Links

References