DreamHack Tours 2018

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
DreamHack Tours 2018
DreamHack.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
Prize Pool€ 5,000
Number of Teams48
TypeOffline
TierMinor
ModeSquad
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryFrance France
LocationTours
Start Date2018-05-19
End Date2018-05-20
Results
WinnerSolarylogo std.pngSolary
SecondTeam Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem

Overview

Format

  • Stage 1 (Qualification)
    • 48 teams spread into 4 games (A, B, C, and D)
    • 6 rounds
    • Top 24 teams join Tournoi Elite
    • Bottom 24 teams join Tournoi Amateur
  • Stage 2 (Semi Finals)
    • 24 teams in each tournament
    • 12 teams per Semi Finals
    • Top 6 teams join Grand Finals
    • Bottom 6 teams join Small Final
  • Stage 3 (Grand Finals)
    • 12 teams
    • 6 rounds
  • Stage 3 (Small Finals)
    • 12 teams
    • 6 rounds

Points Breakdown

Points are awarded based on finishing position and kills as follows:[1]

  • Every kill is worth 10 points
Point Distribution
Placement Points
1 230
2 170
3 130
4 100
5 90
6 80
7 70
8 60
9 50
10 40
11 30
12 20

Prize Pool

LocalUSD
PlacePrizePrize (%)TeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1€2,500$3,07550%Solarylogo std.pngSolary
PlacementIcon2.png 2€1,250$1,537.5025%Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem
PlacementIcon3.png 3€750$922.5015%ArmaTeamlogo std.pngArmaTeam
4€300$3696%Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport
5€50$61.501%Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Salty
6€50$61.501%KLIM eSportslogo std.pngKLIM eSports
7€50$61.501%Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Row
8€50$61.501%Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports
Show Additional Placements
9Crystal Gaminglogo std.pngCrystal Gaming
10Lunarylogo std.pngLunary
11Seven Project Esportlogo std.pngSeven Project
12Vendetta eSportslogo std.pngVendetta eSports
13Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy
14Overtime Gaming.NAlogo std.pngOvertime NA
15Exalty Bluelogo std.pngExalty Blue
16Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngReflex Esport
17War Legendlogo std.pngWar Legend
18Team GameWardlogo std.pngTeam GameWard
19Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport
20Exalty Purplelogo std.pngExalty Purple
21Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Phoenix
22Team Deltalogo std.pngTeam Delta
23Project Conquerorslogo std.pngPCS Faded
24Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon
25OrKs Grand Poitierslogo std.pngorKs Grand Poitiers
26Rec by Shadowlogo std.pngRec by Shadow
27Logo std.pngGaminG France
28Logo std.pngBad Turtles
29La Teamlogo std.pngLa Team
30Logo std.pngTeam JPP
31Rivality Esportlogo std.pngRivality Esport
32NomaDslogo std.pngNomaDs
33AGO Esportslogo std.pngAGO Esports
34Logo std.pngHyze
35Venture Esportlogo std.pngVenture Esport
36Logo std.pngLa Casa de Papel
37Logo std.pngPUBG Players
38Logo std.pngAgreed
39Logo std.pngFortnite BRTV
40Logo std.pngFLEX SQUAD
41Logo std.pngWar Team
42Team YPlogo std.pngTeam YP
43Bangers eSportlogo std.pngBangers eSport
44Logo std.pngBUDU
45Logo std.pngSnapBack
46Logo std.pngApocalypse Unicorn
47GSquadlogo std.pngGSquad
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

  • Lobby A
  • Lobby B
  • Lobby C
  • Lobby D

Results

  • Stage 1 & 2
  • Finals
Qualification Standings
Legend
Joins Tournoi Elite
Joins Tournoi Amateur
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Exalty Purplelogo std.pngExalty Esports Purple 1700
2 Solarylogo std.pngSolary 1620
3 Exalty Bluelogo std.pngExalty Esports Blue 1430
4 Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 1290
5 Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport 1270
6 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport 1210
7 Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 1190
8 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Salty 1160
9 Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngReflex Esport Club 1090
10 Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem 1001
11 Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 1000
12 Crystal Gaminglogo std.pngCrystal Gaming 980
13 KLIM eSportslogo std.pngKLIM eSports 970
14 Vendetta eSportslogo std.pngVendetta eSports 920
15 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Row 901
16 Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport Phoenix 900
17 Team Deltalogo std.pngTeam Delta 890
18 Project Conquerorslogo std.pngProject Conquerors Faded 881
19 ArmaTeamlogo std.pngArmaTeam 880
20 War Legendlogo std.pngWar Legend 840
21 Seven Project Esportlogo std.pngSeven Project Esport 820
22 Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 780
23 Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 750
24 Team GameWardlogo std.pngTeam GameWard 701
25 Logo std.pngla casa del pape 700
26 OrKs Grand Poitierslogo std.pngorKs Grand Poitiers 680
27 Logo std.pngTeam JPP 630
28 Logo std.pngWar Team 550
29 Logo std.pngHyze 540
30 Bangers eSportlogo std.pngBangers eSport 520
31 Rec by Shadowlogo std.pngRec by Shadow 490
32 NomaDslogo std.pngNomaDs 481
33 La Teamlogo std.pngLa Team 480
34 Team YPlogo std.pngTeam YP 470
35 AGO Esportslogo std.pngAGO Esports 451
36 GSquadlogo std.pngGSquad 450
37 Rivality Esportlogo std.pngRivality Esport 440
38 Logo std.pngApocalypse 400
39 Venture Esportlogo std.pngVenture Esport 390
40 Logo std.pngBUDU 370
41 Logo std.pngBad Turtles 360
42 Logo std.pngGaminG France 350
43 Logo std.pngFORTNITE BRTV 340
44 Logo std.pngAGreed 320
45 Logo std.pngFLEX SQUAD 260
46 Logo std.pngSnapBack 200
47 Logo std.pngPUBG Players 195
48 Logo std.pngSQUAD GANG 0
Tournoi Elite Semi Finals Standings
Legend
Joins Grand Finals
Joins Small Finals
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 KLIM eSportslogo std.pngKLIM eSports 1500
2 Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 1030
3 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Salty 1030
4 Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport 820
5 Crystal Gaminglogo std.pngCrystal Gaming 780
6 Seven Project Esportlogo std.pngSeven Project Esport 760
7 Reflex Esport Clublogo std.pngReflex Esport Club 640
8 Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv Esport Phoenix 590
9 War Legendlogo std.pngWar Legend 590
10 Team Deltalogo std.pngTeam Delta 400
11 Exalty Purplelogo std.pngExalty Esports Purple 360
12 Team GameWardlogo std.pngTeam GameWard 340
Tournoi Elite Semi Finals Standings
Legend
Joins Grand Finals
Joins Small Finals
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Solarylogo std.pngSolary 1640
2 Team Requiemlogo std.pngTeam Requiem 1140
3 Milleniumlogo std.pngMillenium Row 910
4 ArmaTeamlogo std.pngArmaTeam 830
5 Lunarylogo std.pngLunary 700
6 Vendetta eSportslogo std.pngVendetta eSports 600
7 Konix eSportlogo std.pngKonix eSport 600
8 Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 590
9 Exalty Bluelogo std.pngExalty Esports Blue 530
10 Overtime eSportlogo std.pngOvertime eSport 470
11 Project Conquerorslogo std.pngProject Conquerors Faded 470
12 Supremacylogo std.pngSupremacy 320

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

  1. System Points (section II) - festival.gamers-assembly.net