Fall Skirmish Series/Europe/Week 1

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Fall Skirmish Series EU - Week 1
Fall Skirmish Series.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEpic Games
Prize Pool$250,000
Number of Teams50
TypeOnline
TierMajor
ModeDuo
PlatformPC
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryEurope Europe
LocationOnline
Date2018-09-21
Results
WinnerSolarylogo std.png Kinstaar, Hunter
SecondVirtus.prologo std.png 7ssk7, Jamside
The "Fall Skirmish Series" is a 6 week online event series, hosted by Epic Games, where $10,000,000 will be rewarded.

Overview

Format

Points Breakdown

Points are awarded based on finishing position and kills as follows: [1]

  • Hold the Throne (Most eliminations in a match): 2 points
Point Distribution
Placement Points
1 3
2-3 2
4-5 1
Eliminations Points
8+ 3
6-7 2
4-5 1

Prize Pool

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1$67,500€58,05027%305Solarylogo std.pngSolaryKinstaar, Hunter
PlacementIcon2.png 2$47,500€40,85019%215Virtus.prologo std.pngVirtus.proJamside, 7ssk7
PlacementIcon3.png 3$36,250€31,17514.5%165Oserv Esportlogo std.pngOserv EsportKaaz, Masta
4$25,000€21,50010%115Blax, Tabooo
5$20,000€17,2008%90Beehive, Bowman
6$15,000€12,9006%70XEWER, M11Z
7$12,500€10,7505%55TheVic, Verrmax
8$10,000€8,6004%45Team Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin BlackHoopek, Sk1x
9$8,750€7,5253.5%40Team Secretlogo std.pngTeam SecretDomentos, Sak0ner
10$7,500€6,4503%35Citydriver, Issa
Show Additional Placements
11Svennoss, K1nzell
12DomiNate, AlphaAmons
13Team Vitalitylogo std.pngTeam VitalityMickalow, Robi
14Tinny, CRaBBLe
15Tommo, Pate1k
16Methodlogo std.pngMethodRasmusenn, Noizeeh
17Yoshi, JuleZ
18FailRush, Eragonist
19Team Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin OrangeTaiovsky, Hycel
20Aphostle, Sops
21Skite, Kamo
22GreyFox, Viallinen
23Methodlogo std.pngMethodMartinCreek, Jetpacks
24Mitr0, Povsy
25Team Uniquelogo std.pngTeam UniqueInclyde, Mirwana
26Lothar, Windwalker
27Luuu, RazZzero0o
28Severin, Tschinken
29OllieGamerz, MrKeroro
30Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSportsSandell, Kling
31XSOO, Adz
32Yalexer, Djuncan
33Teeqzy, Vato
34Meoh, Madzen
35Fnaticlogo std.pngFnaticErycTriceps, POW3R
36Solarylogo std.pngSolarymzQQQ, Airwaks
37AGO Esportslogo std.pngAGO EsportsSkosas, Daav
38zwetschkE, Harmii
393vil, Highstyled
40Leh, Ewron
41Dkokholm, Danzhizzle
42Mousesportslogo std.pngMousesportsMoeps, TheVs
43Kejser, Shlomi
44Ruben, Skyyart
45Gabbie, Amar
46MckyTV, Mexify
47SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSuperMassiveh3x, Refl7ction
48Fnaticlogo std.pngFnaticJarl, Ettnix
49Yukes, Carnifexed
50Povity, Hashtag
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Organizations

Unaffiliated Teams

Logo square.png Belgium Adz
France XSOO
Logo square.png France Blax
Poland Tabooo
Logo square.png Sweden Gabbie
Germany Amar
Logo square.png Germany Kamo
France Skite
Logo square.png Poland Leh
Poland Ewron
Logo square.png France M11Z
France XEWER
Logo square.png Netherlands Mitr0
Sweden Povsy
Logo square.png France Madzen
Switzerland Meoh
Logo square.png Belgium Teeqzy
Switzerland Vato
Logo square.png France Yoshi
France JuleZ

Results

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References

  1. Points System - epicgames.com