Fall Skirmish Series/Europe/Week 3

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Fall Skirmish Series EU - Week 3
Fall Skirmish Series.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEpic Games
Prize Pool$250,000
Number of Teams50
TypeOnline
TierMajor
ModeDuo
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryEurope Europe
LocationOnline
Date2018-10-05
Results
WinnerSlugg, Mitr0
SecondSolarylogo std.png Kinstaar, Hunter
The Fall Skirmish Series is a 6 week online event series, hosted by Epic Games, where $10,000,000 will be rewarded.

Overview

Format

  • King Pin format
  • 6 Games

Points Breakdown

Points are awarded based on kills as follows:

Point Distribution
Placement Points
1 3
2-3 2
4-5 1
Kills Points
8+ 3
6-7 2
4-5 1
  • Victory Royale: 2x Points Earned Next Match
  • 8+ Eliminations: 2x Points Earned Next Match

Prize Pool

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1$67,500€58,05027%305Slugg, Mitr0
PlacementIcon2.png 2$47,500€40,85019%215Solarylogo std.pngSolaryKinstaar, Hunter
PlacementIcon3.png 3$36,250€31,17514.5%165Black Roselogo std.pngBlack RoseWindwalker, Viallinen
4$25,000€21,50010%115RazZzero0o, Luuu
5$20,000€17,2008%90Wickesy, Eragonist
6$15,000€12,9006%70Xisma, Domentos
7$12,500€10,7505%55BogdanAkh, 7ssk7
8$10,000€8,6004%45Toma, Teeqzy
9$8,750€7,5253.5%40Doigby, Skite
10$7,500€6,4503%35GamersOriginlogo std.pngGamersOriginJuleZ, Deadra
Show Additional Placements
11Rojo, K1nzell
12HeyStani, Masta
13NokSs, Adz
14Verrmax, TheVic
15Stef, M11Z
16Gotaga, Airwaks
17Mousesportslogo std.pngMousesportsTheVs, Moeps
18Team Uniquelogo std.pngTeam UniqueMirwana, Inclyde
19ElendilP, Tabooo
20Script, Yukes
21Rushed, Rasmusenn
22Dju, Hycel
23Highstyled, 3vil
24Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside EsportsBlax, Madzen
25Villex, Refl7ction
26DollarGames, Dheylo
27Kokoreççi, Rulez
28Djuncan, vThorben
29LOLiTOFDEZ, Kejser
30MaryGaming, Pate1k
31IncredibleOrb, Sak0ner
32PanosDentGames, Svennoss
33[[|]], [[|]]
34[[|]], [[|]]
35[[|]], [[|]]
36[[|]], [[|]]
37[[|]], [[|]]
38[[|]], [[|]]
39[[|]], [[|]]
40[[|]], [[|]]
41[[|]], [[|]]
42[[|]], [[|]]
43[[|]], [[|]]
44[[|]], [[|]]
45[[|]], [[|]]
46[[|]], [[|]]
47[[|]], [[|]]
48[[|]], [[|]]
49[[|]], [[|]]
50[[|]], [[|]]
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Organizations

Unaffiliated Teams

Logo square.png AlperBicen
[[]]
Logo square.png Sweden Bowman
[[]]
Logo square.png Poland Dju
Poland Hycel
Logo square.png Turkey Fionamed
[[]]
Logo square.png Germany Gustaf Gabel
[[]]
Logo square.png Sweden Loeya
United Kingdom Tommo
Logo square.png France NokSs
Belgium Adz
Logo square.png United Kingdom Lazy
Denmark Sieba
Logo square.png Spain LOLiTOFDEZ
[[]]
Logo square.png Republic of Ireland Terroriser
[[]]
Logo square.png France Nems
France Sops
Logo square.png Denmark Slugg
Netherlands Mitr0
Logo square.png Spain Stef
France M11Z

Results

Media

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Links

References