PAN European Cup

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
PAN European Cup
WL logo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerWar Legend
SponsorGoclecd.fr
Number of Teams88
TypeOnline
TierMinor
ModeDuo
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryEurope Europe
LocationOnline
Start Date2018-06-07
End Date2018-06-20
Results
WinnerGentside Esports Clublogo std.png TheVic, Madzen
SecondFroragix, Sops
The PAN European Cup is an online tournament organized by War Legend with qualifiers all over Europe, divided in 7 regions. The format of the tournament is Duo. The event took place from June 7, 2018 to June 20, 2018.

Overview

Format

  • Regionals Qualifiers
    • Turkey (2 slots), CEE (8 slots), Northern Europe (12 slots), Spain (4 slots), Italy (2 slots), Germany (8 slots), and France (8 slots).
  • European Finals: Groups - 44 Teams (5 Games)
    • Group A, and Group B - 22 Teams in each Group (3 Games)
    • Top 12 Teams from Group A and Group B advances to Grand Finals
    • Bottom 12 Teams from Group A and Group B are eliminated
  • European Finals: Grand Finals - 22 Teams from Groups (2 Games)

Points Breakdown

Points are awarded based on finishing position and kills as follows:[1]

  • Every kill is worth 7 points
Point Distribution
Placement Points
1 52
2 45
3 40
4 36
5 32
6 28
7 25
8 22
9 19
10 16
11 13
12 11
13 9
14 7
15 5
16-20 4
21-25 3
26-30 2
31-40 1

Prize Pool

PlaceTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside EsportsTheVic, Madzen
PlacementIcon2.png 2Froragix, Sops
PlacementIcon3.png 3Team Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin BlackSk1x, Hoopek
4DualMedia Esportslogo std.pngDualMedia EsportsOrkh, Andilex
5Gommru, AlexJJ
6Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSportsZyppan, Gandulf
7Barrage eSportslogo std.pngBarrage eSportsNiico, Osmo
8Jangiii, Goofy
Show Additional Placements
9FlameStarlogo std.pngFlameStar7ssk7, Jamside
10Skite, Renik
11zwetschkE, Carnifexed
12Mousesportslogo std.pngMousesportscRaBBLe, Moeps
13RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 GamingFwexy, Hikosid
14Bambs, Lnuef
15RizaaR, Tommo
16Team Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin BlackV1ns, Qln
17On Firelogo std.pngOn FireDaav, Livestarrr
18TrainHard eSportslogo std.pngTrainHard eSportSpk, Fayrvew
19Team Kinguinlogo std.pngKinguin OrangeNero, Taiovsky
20Chundiss, Bloodx
21Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside EsportsBanchk, Cerecof
22Category6logo std.pngCategory6Rebellion, Tchub
23Beehive, RazZzero0o
24Naie, VoVo
25Solarylogo std.pngSolaryKinstaar, MzQQQ
26Kable, Matteo
27Luuu, sifflol
28RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 GamingHurma, Everglide
29Marlon, Fledermoys
30Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone GiantsKhisanth, Markel
31Finnex, Milan o
32ximderox, dieserPana
33Dragons E.C.logo std.pngDragons E.C.DeNiisS, Pablochos
34Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam OplonSnayzy, v1NzZz
35Team Quesologo std.pngTeam QuesoClynt, Colla
36Wizardjo, CiccioGamer89
37Team PURGElogo std.pngTeam PURGETschinken, Stompy
38Citydriver, Harmii
39Xoelia, Shasuke
40SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSuperMassiveH3x, Refl7ction
41Batubozkan, Legatusleman
42Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone GiantsTedi, Xisma
43KiritoSan, LucaToni
44AGO Esportslogo std.pngAGO EsportsBuhuu, Skosas
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Organizations

TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
SuperMassive eSports
SuperMassive eSportslogo square.png Turkey H3x
Turkey Refl7ction
TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Vodafone Giants
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png Spain Khisanth
Spain Markel
TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Team Queso
Team Quesologo square.png Spain Clynt
Spain Colla
TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Vodafone Giants
Vodafone Giantslogo square.png Spain Tedi
Spain Xisma
TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Dragons E.C.
Dragons E.C.logo square.png Spain DeNiisS
Spain Pablochos
CEE Qualifiers
Team Kinguin Orange
Team Kinguinlogo square.png Poland Nero
Poland Taiovsky
CEE Qualifiers
RWL7 Gaming
RWL7 Gaminglogo square.png Russia Hurma
Russia Everglide
CEE Qualifiers
Team Kinguin Black
Team Kinguinlogo square.png Poland Sk1x
Poland Hoopek
CEE Qualifiers
On Fire
On Firelogo square.png Poland Daav
Poland Livestarrr
CEE Qualifiers
RWL7 Gaming
RWL7 Gaminglogo square.png Germany Fwexy
Russia Hikosid
CEE Qualifiers
Team Kinguin Black
Team Kinguinlogo square.png Poland V1ns
Poland Qln
CEE Qualifiers
FlameStar
FlameStarlogo square.png Russia 7ssk7
Russia Jamside
CEE Qualifiers
AGO Esports
AGO Esportslogo square.png Poland Buhuu
Poland Skosas
Northern EU Qualifiers
Category6
Category6logo square.png United Kingdom Rebellion
Sweden Tchub
Northern EU Qualifiers
Barrage eSports
Barrage eSportslogo square.png Norway Niico
Norway Osmo
Northern EU Qualifiers
Epsilon eSports
Epsilon eSportslogo square.png Sweden Zyppan
Sweden Gandulf
Germany Qualifiers
Team PURGE
Team PURGElogo square.png Austria Tschinken
Austria Stompy
Germany Qualifiers
Mousesports
Mousesportslogo square.png Germany cRaBBLe
Germany Moeps
France Qualifiers
Gentside Esports Club
Gentside Esports Clublogo square.png France Banchk
France Cerecof
France Qualifiers
Gentside Esports Club
Gentside Esports Clublogo square.png France TheVic
France Madzen
France Qualifiers
TrainHard eSport
TrainHard eSportlogo square.png France Spk
France Fayrvew
France Qualifiers
DualMedia Esports
DualMedia Esportslogo square.png France Orkh
France Andilex
France Qualifiers
Team Oplon
Team Oplonlogo square.png France Snayzy
France v1NzZz
France Qualifiers
Solary
Solarylogo square.png Switzerland Kinstaar
France MzQQQ

Unaffiliated Teams

TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Logo square.png Turkey Batubozkan
Turkey Legatusleman
TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Logo square.png Italy Kable
Italy Matteo
TR/SP/ITA Qualifiers
Logo square.png Italy Wizardjo
Italy CiccioGamer69
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png Bambs
LnueF
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png Xoelia
Shasuke
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png United Kingdom Jangiii
Sweden Goofy
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png Netherlands Chundiss
Norway Bloodx
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png United Kingdom Gommru
United Kingdom AlexJJ
Northern EU Qualifiers
UKs Only Hopelogo square.png United Kingdom RizaaR
United Kingdom Tommo
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png Naie
Romania VoVo
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png United Kingdom Finnex
Netherlands Milan o
Northern EU Qualifiers
Logo square.png Sweden Beehive
Germany RazZzero0o
Germany Qualifiers
Logo square.png Germany Marlon
Germany Fledermoys
Germany Qualifiers
Logo square.png Germany ximderox
Germany dieserPana
Germany Qualifiers
Logo square.png Germany KiritoSanHalt
Germany LucaToni
Germany Qualifiers
Logo square.png Germany zwetschkE
Germany Carnifexed
Germany Qualifiers
Logo square.png Austria Luuu
Germany sifflol
Germany Qualifiers
Logo square.png Germany Citydriver
Germany Harmii
France Qualifiers
Logo square.png France Skite
France Renik
France Qualifiers
Logo square.png France Froragix
France Sops

Results

  • Finals Groups
  • Grand Finals
Group A Standings
Legend
Joins Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSports 141
2 Logo std.pngZweatyfex 136
3 DualMedia Esportslogo std.pngDualMedia Esports 131
4 Logo std.pngMIR 121
5 RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 Gaming 112
6 Logo std.pngBloodthirsty 110
7 Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 106
8 Logo std.pngFroraSops 101
9 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 90
10 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 89
11 Logo std.pngWFS 86
12 Logo std.png4Head 79
13 Logo std.pngZone Gods 75
14 Solarylogo std.pngSolary 75
15 Logo std.pngEx-War Legend 67
16 Dragons E.C.logo std.pngDragons E.C. 35
17 Logo std.pngPG1 30
18 Logo std.pngZH'ERS 22
19 Logo std.pngUnloki 16
20 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants 12
21 Logo std.pngOktopaden 10
22 AGO Esportslogo std.pngAGO Esports 9
Group B Standings
Legend
Joins Grand Finals
Eliminated
Standings Help Icon 2.png
1 Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 174
2 FlameStarlogo std.pngFlameStar 133
3 Category6logo std.pngCategory6 132
4 TrainHard eSportslogo std.pngTrainHard eSport 127
5 UKs Only Hopelogo std.pngUKs Only Hope 115
6 On Firelogo std.pngOn Fire 112
7 Logo std.pngBarage eSports 94
8 Logo std.pngNameless 93
9 Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Orange 78
10 Logo std.pngThe Better Team 78
11 Logo std.pngTeam Replay 77
12 Logo std.pngTRMN 71
13 RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 Gaming 57
14 Logo std.pngBuff Double Pump 54
15 Vodafone Giantslogo std.pngVodafone Giants 46
16 Logo std.pngNoot Lake 38
17 Logo std.pngDEM 36
18 Team Oplonlogo std.pngTeam Oplon 35
19 Team Quesologo std.pngTeam Queso 32
20 Logo std.pngDelegit 29
21 Logo std.pngNerf Double Pump 25
22 SuperMassive eSportslogo std.pngSuperMassive eSports 19
Results
SPKSPKSPK
Team Final R1 R2
Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 1 5 1
Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 175 74 101
Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 13 6 7
Logo std.pngFroraSops 2 2 6
Logo std.pngFroraSops 171 101 70
Logo std.pngFroraSops 14 8 6
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 3 3 5
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 93 61 32
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 3 3 0
DualMedia Esportslogo std.pngDualMedia Esports 4 8 4
DualMedia Esportslogo std.pngDualMedia Esports 93 50 43
DualMedia Esportslogo std.pngDualMedia Esports 5 4 1
Logo std.pngMIR 5 9 3
Logo std.pngMIR 80 26 54
Logo std.pngMIR 3 1 2
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSports 6 13 7
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSports 76 23 53
Epsilon eSportslogo std.pngEpsilon eSports 6 2 4
Barrage eSportslogo std.pngBarrage eSports 7 1 14
Barrage eSportslogo std.pngBarrage eSports 73 66 7
Barrage eSportslogo std.pngBarrage eSports 2 2 0
Logo std.pngBloodthirsty 8 7 10
Logo std.pngBloodthirsty 69 46 23
Logo std.pngBloodthirsty 4 3 1
FlameStarlogo std.pngFlameStar 9 0 2
FlameStarlogo std.pngFlameStar 66 0 66
FlameStarlogo std.pngFlameStar 3 0 3
Logo std.pngNameless 10 6 8
Logo std.pngNameless 57 35 22
Logo std.pngNameless 1 1 0
Logo std.pngZweatyfex 11 4 19
Logo std.pngZweatyfex 54 50 4
Logo std.pngZweatyfex 2 2 0
Logo std.pngWFS 12 14 21
Logo std.pngWFS 38 28 10
Logo std.pngWFS 4 3 1
RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 Gaming 13 18 18
RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 Gaming 36 25 11
RWL7 Gaminglogo std.pngRWL7 Gaming 4 3 1
Logo std.pngTeam Replay 14 11 11
Logo std.pngTeam Replay 33 13 20
Logo std.pngTeam Replay 1 0 1
UKs Only Hopelogo std.pngUKs Only Hope 15 20 9
UKs Only Hopelogo std.pngUKs Only Hope 30 4 26
UKs Only Hopelogo std.pngUKs Only Hope 1 0 1
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 16 12 16
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 29 18 11
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Black 2 1 1
On Firelogo std.pngOn Fire 17 15 12
On Firelogo std.pngOn Fire 23 5 18
On Firelogo std.pngOn Fire 1 0 1
TrainHard eSportslogo std.pngTrainHard eSport 18 0 13
TrainHard eSportslogo std.pngTrainHard eSport 23 0 23
TrainHard eSportslogo std.pngTrainHard eSport 2 0 2
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Orange 19 10 0
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Orange 16 16 0
Team Kinguinlogo std.pngTeam Kinguin Orange 0 0 0
Logo std.pngThe Better Team 20 17 20
Logo std.pngThe Better Team 15 4 11
Logo std.pngThe Better Team 1 0 1
Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 21 21 17
Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 14 3 11
Gentside Esports Clublogo std.pngGentside Esports Club 1 0 1
Category6logo std.pngCategory6 22 16 15
Category6logo std.pngCategory6 9 4 5
Category6logo std.pngCategory6 0 0 0

Media

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Links

References

  1. Points System - warlegend.net