Platform Cash Cup Solo - PC: Chapter 2 Season 2 (Ghost)/Week 2/NA-West

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Platform Cash Cup Solo - PC: Chapter 2 Season 2 (Ghost) Week 2 - NA-West
Epic Games.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEpic Games
Prize Pool$4,200
ModeSolo
PlatformPC
Location & Dates
Region
NAW
 North America West
ServerNA-West
LocationOnline
Date2020-04-02
The Platform Solo Cash Cup - PC: Chapter 2 Season 2 (Ghost) is a weekly solo tournament organized by Epic Games.

Overview

Format

  • 3 hour limit & 10 match limit
  • Scoring based on placement and eliminations.

Points Breakdown

Point Distribution
Scoring Points
Victory Royale 3
Reach Top 5 2
Reach Top 15 2
Reach Top 25 3
Elimination 1

Prize Pool

LocalEuro
PlacePrizePrize (%)PointsTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1$1,100€97926.19%94Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam LiquidRiversan
PlacementIcon2.png 2$900€80121.43%82rift
PlacementIcon3.png 3$700€62316.67%81Maximoe
4$600€53414.29%78Team Liquidlogo std.pngTeam Liquidcented
5$500€44511.9%77slim
6$400€3569.52%77NRG Esports.NAlogo std.pngNRG Esports NAEpikWhale
775TSM.NAlogo std.pngTSM.NAKhanada
875Vayne
974TRNL Gaminglogo std.pngTRNL GamingRichHomieQuinn
1074Team Parallel.NAlogo std.pngTeam Parallel NAFrapai
1171Bacca
1270maken
1370Knives
1470Poffiee
1570menace
1670cmxr
1768Hyper
1868out bloomed
1968Perplexii
2067OopsRekt
2167Thomuss
2266rizzoh
2366I need premiere
2466toff
2566Miggles
2665100 Thieves.NAlogo std.png100 ThievesArkhram
2765XTRA Gaminglogo std.pngXTRA GamingCaleb
2865zinqxz
2963Toastt
3063BobyBolb
3163Heart Rate
3263Dokko
3363Lush
3463par3nthial
3562dade
3662Gaabbles
3762ZeeTaa
3861KidStomp
3961Junior Roguelogo std.pngJunior RogueMiddi
4061Lexic
4161Impact
4260Reguletor
4360Carried by Editz
4460Meltze
4560Notebook
4660Nach
4759Hov
4859zaiko
4959Ankles
5059keru
5159Ferno2x
5259Team Apexlogo std.pngApexSwarm
5359TehMuzic
5459Herrions
5559Triggy
5659Ector
5759badcyberbully336
5858kenthrows
5958xsterioz
6058reign
6158HzExtinct
6258augua
6358Yuki
6458Tavern
6558Junior Roguelogo std.pngJunior Roguezesty
6658Overtime Gaming.NAlogo std.pngOvertime NA1Brecci
6757Lithium
6857Deadshot
6957Lira
7057Timbers Esportslogo std.pngTimbers EsportsAlliege
7157nufzy
7257braindead
7357damcam
7457Silent
7557jayrosez
7657Unsightly
7757cleev
7856konoszn
7956snax
8056prodigy
8156Viablelogo std.pngViablemechton
8256Bhades
8356Aspire
8456Squishy
8556qeuqe
8656Kewl
8755Tavax
8855Bruised Tip
8955Kjrop
9055XTRA Gaminglogo std.pngXTRA GamingReet
9155natee
9255DepX
9355Distant
9455cortex
9555plyght
9655Biqsy
9754pollo
9854Mix
9954Dante
10054arc

For adding tournament results, read this

Participants

Results

Media

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Links

References