Rocket-O-Llama Cup - Greece Qualifiers

From Fortnite Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Rocket-O-Llama Cup - Greece Qualifers
Rocket-O-Llama Cup.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerWar Legend
TypeOffline
TierQualifier
ModeDuo
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Region
EU
 Europe
CountryGreece Greece
Start Date2019-01-26
End Date2019-01-27
Results
WinnerVillex, Termitis
SecondWLGaming Esportslogo std.png Lucid, Tsonis
The Rocket-O-Llama Cup is an offline series of tournaments organized by War Legend on the PAN European Cup format. For this first edition, 6 tournaments will take place across Europe on January 26 and January 27, 2019. The 6 cities: Paris and Marseille (France), Athens and Thessaloniki (Greece), and Madrid and Barcelona (Spain).

Overview

  • Partnered centers for this edition:
    • France France: Milk Asus Esport Arena Paris & MCES Marseille
    • Greece Greece: Battlenet Arena Agios Dimitrios Athens & Battlenet Arena Navarinou Thessaloniki
    • Spain Spain: Elite Gaming Center Madrid & Elite Gaming Center Barcelona

Format

  • Phase 1: Road to European Championship.
    • Four bulck of 3 games each. Top 10 advances to European Final.
  • Phase 2: European Final
    • 30 teams: top 10 teams from each cluster (6 Games)

Points Breakdown

  • Victory Royale: 60 points
  • Average Team Survival Time: from 0 to 60 points
  • Each throwdown (KO): 3 points
  • Each elimination (Kill): 4 points
  • Bonus throwdown + elimination: 6 points

Prize Pool

PlaceQualificationTeamPlayers
PlacementIcon1.png 1Villex, Termitis
PlacementIcon2.png 2WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGaming EsportsTsonis, Lucid
PlacementIcon3.png 3Death, Frοstmane
4WLGaming Esportslogo std.pngWLGaming EsportsFlaw, FailRush
5Xypher Esportslogo std.pngXypher EsportsDrays, Sideris
6Logo std.pngCream eSportsSantova, Sage
7acronym, Lazy
8DoctorPwnz, FantasyStar
9Arx1, Stou
10NotNightmare, MrSkrappy
Show Additional Placements
11BlondTs, Soda
12Raw, bigbaby
13Steven, Slimy.Ninja
14Manos, Anbu
15hacks, epameis
16sC, Stef
17SpaK, Salko
18CafroJackSK, Kenzi
19Vakos, Poulpos
20Specialist, FookSkulTroopers
21mikelakos, ug nightmare
22JOFIGHT, Doted
23Xmas Loupo, P1TSIRIKOS
24Argy, iJasonOP
25WELP Esportslogo std.pngWELP EsportsGEODOR, YoMaMaTiVi
26Shal0w, SFSFSDDDEDD
27Sensivelle, Vipreon
28πανδα, Germanos
29xamogela, χαμογελα
30Demer, Uprising
31LACASADEPAPEL, Xotzas
32CallMeDaddy, zarDs123
33Squerpiner, Meliodas S
Hide Additional Placements

Participants

Results

Media

Articles & Videos

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Links

References